#1 in Barrel Racing

July Youth World Championships

1993 • AUGUSTA, GA
JUNIOR DIVISION
RYAN WORTHINGTON Middleburg, FL Skips Artic Windy
YOUTH DIVISION
ASHLEY TOOTLE Kenansville, FL SkipperJo ThreeBars
(After the inaugural year, the “Junior Division” was combined with the “Youth Division” to create
the all-inclusive “Youth Division” ranked by 3D format.)
1994 • AUGUSTA, GA
1D BONNIE HALL Lebanon, TN Fancy Cissadella
2D APRIL WAY Bedford, IN Power Please
3D AMANDA BELLFLOWER Prattville, AL Sugar Bars Della
1995 • AUGUSTA, GA
1D BONNIE HALL Lebanon, TN Fancy Cissadella
2D JUSTIN HAYWORTH Rensselaer, IN T’hini
3D COLLEEN BERRY Union Grove, WI Sonovastitch
1996 • AUGUSTA, GA
1D STEVE TRUAX Egg Harbor City, NJ JR Chicado
2D JENNIFER NELSON Alta, IA Anna’s Bell
3D KYLA CRAVEN Bennett, NC Flaming Red Rock
1997 • MEMPHIS, TN
1D JODY NELSON Ocala, FL Chain Of Events
2D JOEY ZUVER Henryville, IN Francescas Princess
3D MICHAEL JOYCE Madison, NC Thunder
1998 • MEMPHIS, TN
1D KATIE BALDREE Starke, FL MS Tawney Tomboy
2D TASHA HOLLIMAN Spring Hill, FL April Spring Time
3D CYNTHIA DOBBS Hawley, TX Vikings Tricky Jet
1999 • MEMPHIS, TN
1D MICHAEL GREEN Pelzer, SC Red Man Bay
2D BAILEY SANDERS Pineville, AR Lotsa Octane
3D TREY BURKHALTER Glennville, GA Fair Bits McCue
2000 • JACKSON, MS
YOUTH (13 and Older)
1D BRANDON STALION Princeton, KY View This Jet
2D NATASHA PARKER Bay Minette, AL First Down Smith
3D CLINT GRACE Hopkinsville, KY Bailey’s Home
4D TRACEY NEITSCH Gonzales, TX Chivy’s Fantasy
JUNIOR (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BLAKE POE Grenada, MS No Piddlen
2D RANDA LEE Picayune, MS Socks of Magic
3D BAILEY JO SIMPSON Bee Branch, AR Beas Yeah Buddy
4D BRADLEY KLEIHEGE Haslett, MI Pitchfork
2001 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13 -18)
1D JUSTIN POWELL Brandon, MS Heza Lucky Fox
2D JEREMY JAMES Summerfield, NC Sprint N Eagle
3D TREY CLARDY Mendenhall, MS Lazy Joe Bar
4D BRITTANY COTNEY Newberry, SC Benita Bar Star
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D TANYA STEINHOFF Vinita, OK Nate Shilabar
2D RENEE LEE Picayune, MS Socks of Magic
3D CORI TAYLOR Simsboro, LA Ralph
4D JACIE LAWLEY Sapulpa, OK Babe
2002 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13 -18)
1D MICHAEL GREEN Pelzer, SC Proper Rebel
2D BRITTANY STEINHAUER Folsom, LA Reds Go Go To
3D SARA LAMB Macy, IN Smilin Gal
4D AMANDA HOPE Wilmington, OH Willie B Money
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D TANYA STEINHOFF Vinita, OK Nate Shilabar
2D KRISTIE JOHNSON Tomball, TX Little Miss Victory
3D PAUL EAVES Lonedell, MO Top
4D BRIANNA DONNELL Rosemark, TN Sassy
2003 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13 -18)
1D SAGE SMITH Burkburnett, TX Orange Smash
2D ASHLEY NECAISE Kiln, MS Jettin Four Honor
3D TARA FOX Panama City, FL AJ
4D KATIE STARK Albia, IA Skippers Ole Man
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D ASHLEY SNEDEGAR Iuka, IL Red Man Bay
2D REAGAN MOORE Dierks, AR Pete
3D LYDIA HALBROOK West Monroe, LA Paco
4D LINDSEY PATRICK Payson, IL Leos Jet Mint
2004 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D TANYA STEINHOFF Vinita, OK Dial A Red Rooster
2D DANA R. HAAS Kiln, MS Shes A Power Train
3D AMANDA M. AVERY Lakeland, FL Docs B Blaze
4D ABBY KELLY Watkinsville, GA Lil More Smooth
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BRANDON HALTERLEIN Pass Christian, MS Steps Tax Return
2D CHANCIE NEAL Calhoun, LA Dacota Chiefton
3D JARED BEGNAUD Duson, LA Magic Lightnin Spuds
4D BLAKE ALLEN Butler, AL Checotah
2005 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13 -18)
1D TANYA STEINHOFF Vinita, OK Waves
2D BRITTANY STEINHAUER Folsom, LA Flashy Codyboy
3D DANIELLE WOODROW Clay City, IL Frostys Dinky Man
4D ISABELLA TAYLOR Summerfield, NC Bandits Blackie Boy
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BLAISE BERCEGEAY Summit, MS Red Man Bay
2D ERIC MYERS Brunswick, GA GC Highly Motivated
3D MARY FRANCIS GORSUCH Lancaster, OH Sixty Cleat
4D MINDY HILL S. Boardman, MI Mia Rebel
2006 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13 -18)
1D CLINT VAN VOLKENBURGH Lawrenceburg, IN Bobbies Chief Jet
2D ERIC MYERS Newbern, TN Cash For Jenna
3D EMILY WAHLERT Waverly Hall, GA South of Border
4D JOCELYN BRITTON Fryeburg, ME Haul It Home
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D TYRNEY STEINHOFF Vinita, OK Nate Shilabar
2D KATIE BROWN Waverly, TN Bravos Chick
3D ELISE YOUNG Jonesboro, AR Tramp
4D AYLA KIEPERT Marquez, TX Shadow
2007 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D COREY BREEDLOVE Nashville, TN Cash In On Perks
2D RAYANN FULLER Poplar Grove, AR Rudy Rodgers
3D JORDYN NETHKEN Prairieville, LA Magnolia Belles
4D HADLEY MURPHY Rochester, MN Topsail For Cash
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BLAISE BERCEGEAY Summit, MS Red Man Bay
2D HANNAH M. PITTMAN Bogalusa, LA Rocks On Fire
3D GRANT McEWEN Trenton, TN Gator
4D MARY MORGAN MELTON Harrisonburg, LA Smokes St. Royal
2008 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D MARY FRANCES TORODE Starke, FL Flitin Bug
2D JESSIE PARKER Whitehouse, TX Dixie
3D JESSICA CHESMORE Independence, IA Hearts A Shaken
4D COURTNEY WHITE Knox, IN Lynns Classic Law
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D MESA LEAVITT Blue Grass, IA Junior
2D SHELBY WRIGHT Nashville, TN Leos Quick Time Lucy
3D JANELLE CANNON Wesley Chapel, FL Patty Tardy Tiara
4D MEKALA WHITE Rocky Face, GA Johnnys Jet Setter
2009 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D KATIE BROWN Waverly, TN Leading Tradition
2D TOMI THOMAS Springhill, FL June Bug
3D ELIZABETH DAWN PETRU Gonzales, TX Queens Money Man
4D HEATHER PATTERSON Albany, TX Southern Form
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D JADI GIBBS Morton, MS Doc Frisco Playboy
2D MADISON MONTCHAL Atalissa, IA Playing With Effort
3D OLIVIA MARTIN Meridian, MS TP Dual Attitude
4D TORI LeBLANC Houma, LA Pocket
2010 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D TREVOR PRUITT Greencastle, IN Walts Rockin Roll
2D BRANDON HALTERLEIN Pass Christian, MS Secret Passion
3D VICTORIA MEYER Moscow Mills, MO HB Doc N Willy
4D KELSEY CAMPBELL Winnebago, IL Rope Myers
5D CAITLIN BUCKALEW Ravenswood, WV Miss Detail
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BRIAN WHEELER Hattiesburg, MS SX Dr Peacharita
2D LACIE BOND McFAY Colquitt, GA Satinka
3D KYNDAL TERRY Cleburne, TX Smokin 45
4D HANNAH WARD Philadelphia, MS Pass The Diamond On
5D ANNIE TROETSCH Panama City, Panama Blue Berry Carry
2011 • JACKSON, MS
TEEN (13-18)
1D SUMMER HUFF Pensacola, FL Miss Gay Bar Abby
2D CALEB CLINGEN Caledon, Ontario, Canada White Alibi
3D BROOKE DEDEAUX Kiln, MS Ole Sadie Buck
4D HANNAH WARD Collinsville, MS Dash Lady Dial
5D CASEY MAY Bentonia, MS The Power of Perks
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D ABBI HOLLIDAY Poplarville, MS Cimarron Lite
2D CARLI HODGES Summerdale, AL Jet Passem Up
3D KRISTEN DOMINGUE Scott, LA Sassy
4D GAGE DAVIS Marion, LA Cool Whip
5D KELSEY BAKER Fayette, AL Slim Shady Poco
2012 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D CHLOE GRAY Macon, GA Sixums Lady Luck
2D NICOLE LOVE Staley, NC RUA Panama
3D BAILEE BERTRAM Williamson, GA Cracker Jack
4D HALI RUSSELL Hot Springs, NC Miss Plain Dude
5D TAYLOR BOSSARD Locke, NY BB Bar Amigo
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D MIKAYLA JOH ALMOND Olin, NC Frenchmans Signature
2D KYLAR TERLIP Frontenac, KS Mighty Bay Rum
3D JACEE WARD Bonifay, FL Shorty
4D KIZER HENSLEY Brentwood, TN Olivia Wonder
5D CAITLYNN SIMON Breaux Bridge, LA Clarks Quixote Joe
2013 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D KATIE BROWN Waverly, TN Coming Up Lucky
2D KARLY STOLTZFUS McClure, PA Wild Alice
3D SHANN RODDENBERRY Bristol, FL Shes The First Bug
4D CODI SHIFFLETT Groveland, FL Dodgers Velvet
5D BRITTANY LEVINSKY Jefferson City, TN Zip A Littlebit
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D RYLEE ELLIOTT Newberry, FL Wee Feelin Special
2D AMANDA COLEMAN West Melbourne, FL Alive With Chaos
3D KEEGAN POLLARD Newborn, GA Gold Jet Man
4D SKYLER STIEFFERMANN Blackwell, MO Gunny
5D ASHLEIGH CLUKEY Robertsdale, AL Jewels
2014 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D ALI ARMSTRONG Lexington, OK Matts Freckled Cowboy
2D MCKINSY HARRIS Poplarville, MS Broadway Laney
3D KELLIE MOUNGER Lakeland, FL Zippin Silver
4D LORI BAILLEAUX Orange, TX Guys Girl On Fire
5D RYANN GRZELKA Palm City, FL Ima Magnolia Freckle
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D BAILEY RYAN Clyde, TX Famous Rhythm
2D EMILEE JACKSON High Springs, FL This Girls Got Speed
3D KENDALL KENNEDY Belle Glade, FL VF Prissy All Night
4D SYDNEY HENDERSON Covington, GA Ain’t She A Beauty
5D TAYLOR ZBYTEK Lehigh Acres, FL Sassy As Can Be
2015 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D ALLIE CHOUEST Cut Off, LA Vf Sporty Design
2D TYLER CROSBY Hazlehurst, GA HM Cornerstone
3D RYLEE ELLIOTT Newberry, FL Good Timin Pink
4D CASSANDRA CHISM Merrill, WI Josie
5D SYDNEY CHAPMAN Sullivan, IN Leos Hancock Dixon
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D MICHAEL DUFFIE Williamston, SC ReClaim Fame
2D KENZIE COOK Charlotte, NC Fletch N Flo
3D JORDAN HARRELL Merry Hill, NC Six Pack Nick
4D KARISSA LANDIS Middleburg, PA Cash
5D LANEY HUDDLESTON Molena, GA Jodie’s Best
2016 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D CARLY TAYLOR Clinton, TN Diva Dinero
2D TYLER CROSBY Milledgeville, GA Jo Bug
3D LARKEN JONES Richmond, KY Excitabull Lady
4D PAIGE DOWDEN Long Island, VA Shorty
5D JANA DEMENT Louisburg, NC Poco Loco Scoot
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D ABBY GRAY Macon, GA Docs’s Getting Reckless
2D SAVANNAH ELROD Douglas, GA Blue
3D ELLA KATE PHILLIPS Piedmont, SC Girly
4D TARA DAVIS Bentonia, MS Jesse James Stover
5D EMMA LEE Waycross, GA Whiskey
2017 • PERRY, GA
TEEN (13-18)
1D MCKENZIE MORGAN Maryville, TN In Firewaters Honor
2D ANNALEE SMITH Rebecca, GA Kill Billy Bug
3D MARISSA HUDDY Fort Mill, SC Haberdasher King
4D AMY NEWMAN Frankford, ON, CAN LL Beau Debutante
5D KASEY SPENCER Orange Park, FL Raven
YOUTH (12 AND YOUNGER)
1D SABRA MOORE Mount Ulla, NC Beea Stash of Money
2D LILY VERHOVEN Dawsonville, GA Larkin Sassafrass
3D PAUL PURCELL Jesup, GA Mags Blue Hancock
4D ALLISON BROOKS Athens, AL Gray
5D RYLEE BUTLER Arcadia, FL SFW Lil Brother